Free Response to Motion - District Court of California - California
[…] See Affidavit of Mailing filed herewith. A copy of all materials mailed by Broadridge is attached as Exhibit G. Due to the combined efforts of Transfer Online and Broadridge, as detailed above, Unico complied fully with the notice requirements of Rule 14(a)-3. 2. Unico Provided Notice of the Meeting, as Required by Section 10-705

First, it must be noted that all that is required under Arizona corporate law is that the corporation mail notice to shareholders. Section 10-141(C) of the Arizona Revised Statutes states that "[w]ritten notice by a domestic or foreign corporation to its shareholders ... is effective when mailed...." Ariz. Rev.