Free Case Transferred In - District Transfer - District Court of Delaware - Delaware
[…] (See Exhibit "D" consisting of Pg. 2 of 78 of downloaded material from Defendant Christ's website whereby he informs

Case 1:07-cv-00060-GMS Document 12-11 Filed 09/25/2006 Page 3 of324 24 Case 2:06-cv-03901-GP Document 3 Filed 01/30/2007 Page of

everyone of his Pottstown, Pa. address, phone and fax number and his e-mail address at Seatriped, his place of business). Furthermore, until July 15, 2006, Christ owned residential property in Pottstown, Pa.. I. ELAN SUISSE DOES HAVE SPECIFIC PERSONAL JURISIDICTION OVER DEFENDANT CHRIST IN PENNSYLVANIA

Pennsylvania's Long Arm Statute, 42 Pa. C.S.§5322 (a) (3) (b) entitled a Basis of personal jurisdiction over persons outside this Commonwealth provides in pertinent part: (a) GENERAL RULE.--A tribunal of this Commonwealth may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person (or the personal representative of a deceased individual who would be subject to jurisdiction under this subsection if not deceased) who acts directly or by an agent, as to a cause of action or other matter arising from such person:... (3) "Causing harm or tortuous injury by an act or omission in this Commonwealth" ; and (b) "EXERCISE OF FULL CONSTITUTUIONAL POWER NONRESIDENTS ­In addition to the provisions of subsection (a) the jurisdiction of the tribunals of this Commonwealth shall extend to all persons who are not within