Free The Ohio Judicial Center 65 South Front Street, Third Floor Columbus, OH 43215 6... - Ohio
[…] Blank (19). If you have received payments from any source, e.g., auto insurance, hospitalization, workers' compensation, etc. as a result of the injury, damage or loss, circle "/have/" and complete Blank (20). If you have not received any payments, circle "I have not/" and disregard Blank (20). If you receive any payments for your injury, damage, or loss after you file your claim, you must inform the Court of the amount and source of the payment. Blank (21). Your signature on Blank (21) certifies that the statements contained in the form are true. Making a false report is a crime under R.C. 2921.13 which reads in pertinent part: (A) no person shall knowingly make a false statement, or knowingly swear or affirm the truth of a false statement previously made, when any of the following apply: (1) The statement is made in any official proceeding . . . (3) The statement is made with purpose to mislead a public official in performing his official function . . . (6)The statement is sworn or affirmed before a notary public or other person empowered to administer oaths . . . In addition, if your claim is based on personal injury, your signature waives the physician-patient privilege. This means that the defendant or the Court can ask your doctor or doctors about the injury which is the basis of the claim.