Free (PDF) - Colorado
[…] Date and Time Amount Taxed $

*** NOTE: IT IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY TO SET THE TIME (ANY TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY, OR THURSDAY AT 8:30 OR 9:00 A.M.) FOR APPEARANCE BEFORE THE CLERK FOR TAXATION. AO 133 (Rev 03/02)

(BY) DEPUTY CLERK CLERK OF COURT GREGORY C. LANGHAM DATE:

WITNESS FEES (computation, cf. 28 U.S.C. 1821 for statutory fees)
ATTENDANCE TOTAL NAME AND RESIDENCE Days Cost Days Cost Miles Cost SUBSISTENCE TOTAL MILEAGE TOTAL Total Cost Each Witness

TOTAL:

NOTICE
Section 1924, Title 28, U.S. Code (effective September 1, 1948) provides: "Sec. 1924. Verification of bill of costs." "Before any bill of costs is taxed, the party claiming any item of cost or disbursement shall attach thereto an affidavit, made by himself or by his duly authorized attorney or agent having knowledge of the facts, that such item is correct and has been necessarily incurred in the case and that the services for which fees have been charged were actually and necessarily performed." See also Section 1920 of Title 28 which reads in part as follows: "A bill of costs shall be filed in the case and, upon allowance, included in the judgment or decree."