Free Rule Of The Judicial Council Of The Eleventh Circuit Governing Complaints Of Judicial Misconduct Or Disability - Florida
[…] iv

RULES OF THE JUDICIAL COUNCIL OF THE ELEVENTH CIRCUIT GOVERNING COMPLAINTS OF JUDICIAL MISCONDUCT OR DISABILITY

Preface Section 372(c) of title 28, United States Code (hereinafter, § 372(c)), which is reproduced in Appendix A to these Rules, authorizes a person to file, or the Chief Judge of the Eleventh Circuit to identify, a complaint that a circuit judge, district judge, bankruptcy judge, or magistrate judge has "engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts" or is "unable to discharge all of the duties of office by reason of mental or physical disability."