Free Motion to Remand - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] An interested party must submit a written protest to the contracting officer, stating all specific grounds for the protest, within 5 business days after notification by the contracting officer of the apparent successful offeror. 13 C.F.R. § 126.801. After such a document has been received, "[t]he contracting officer must forward [it] to the SBA . . ., notwithstanding whether he or she believes it is sufficiently specific or timely." 13 C.F.R. § 126.801(e). The concern whose eligibility is being challenged has 5 days from SBA's notification to it that a protest has been filed to submit information in response to the protest. 13 C.F.R. § 126.803(a)(2).