Free Counterclaim - District Court of Delaware - Delaware
[…] the laws of the State of Delaware with a principal place of business in Red Bank, New Jersey.

Case 1:08-cv-00561-UNA

Document 5

Filed 04/28/2008

Page 2 of 9

3.

Tillotson is a Massachusetts corporation with a principal place of business

located at One Cranberry Hill, Suite 105, Lexington, Massachusetts. Jurisdiction And Venue 4. The original filing of this Counterclaim in the United States International

Trade Commission ("ITC") was authorized by 19 U.S.C. § 1337(c) and 19 C.F.R. § 210.14(e) with the proviso that the respondents/counterclaimants "shall immediately file a notice of removal with a United States district court in which venue for any of the counterclaims raised by the respondent would exist under 28 U.S.C. 1391." 5. The Ansell counterclaimants did immediately remove this Counterclaim

from the ITC to this Court. 6. This Court has jurisdiction over this Counterclaim pursuant to 19 U.S.C.