Free Revised FAPA Benchguide 2006 - Oregon
[…] b.

Note: Although ORS 107.755 (1)(c) requires that mediation be provided in any case in which child custody, parenting time and visitation are in dispute, a specific statuory exception applies to FAPA cases. "Neither the existence of nor the provisions of a restraining order issued under ORS 107.718 may be mediated." ORS 107.755(1)(d)(B). Neither mediation nor mediation orientation can be encouraged or provided in proceedings under 107.700-107.732. ORS 107.755(2) See also ORS 36.185.

See also Sections III.D.1. and III.D. 2. below.

3.
ORS 107.718(1)(b)