Free Revised FAPA Benchguide 2006 - Oregon
[…] Intimidating, defined as "act[ing] in a manner that would reasonably be expected to threaten a person in the petitioner's situation, thereby compelling or deterring conduct on the part of the person." Molesting, defined as "act[ing], with hostile intent or injurious effect, in a manner that would reasonably be expected to annoy, disturb or persecute a person in the petitioner's position." Interfering with, defined as "interpos[ing] in a manner that would reasonably be expected to hinder or impede a person in the petitioner's situation."

ORS 107.705(5)

ORS 107.705(7)

b.

ORS 107.705(4)

c.

April 2006

-4-

ORS 107.705(6)

d.

Menacing, defined as "act[ing] in a manner that would reasonably be expected to threaten a person in the petitioner's situation." Attempting to intimidate, molest, interfere with, or menace.

ORS 107.718(1)(e), (f)

e.