Free in PDF - Oklahoma
[…] This stamp/seal is valid from January 1 of the dues year (odd-numbered year) through December 31 of the following year (next evennumbered year). It is to be stamped (imprinted) on each certification page by the court reporter. The design of the stamp/seal may vary for each two year term. If you have a metal seal, do not dispose of it. Always notify the Administrative Office of the Courts of any change of address. Failure to do so may result in the suspension or revocation of your certificate.

TRANSCRIPTS AND EXHIBITS Custody of Notes and Exhibits Title 20 O.S. § 106.5 states that, "any transcript of notes, duly certified as correct by the reporter who took the evidence, ... shall be admissible as evidence in all cases...". The statute continues, "If any reporter ceases to be the official reporter of the court, and thereafter makes a transcript of the notes taken by him [her] ...[he/she shall verify] the transcript." Each reporter must maintain his/her notes and exhibits in an orderly fashion. They should be filed in such a manner that another person could easily locate items.