Free Instructions - Nevada
[…] Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained herein, no communication between a judge who is the subject of a complaint and a PALS provider and no record maintained by a PALS provider may be disclosed to the Judicial Conference, the legislative branch or to any district court without the prior written consent of the judge who is the subject of the complaint. COMMENTARY ON RULE 16 Scope of Confidentiality Requirement Section 360 applies a rule of confidentiality to "papers, documents, and records of proceedings related to investigations conducted under this chapter " and states that they shall not be disclosed "by any person in any proceeding," with enumerated exceptions.