Free Instructions - Nevada
[…] (d) Special rule for decisions of judicial council. When the judicial council has taken 42

final action on the basis of a report of a special committee, and no petition for review has been filed with the Judicial Conference within thirty days of the council's action, the materials referred to in paragraph (a) will be made public in accordance with this rule as if there were no further right of review. (e) Complaints referred to the Judicial Conference of the United States. If a complaint is referred to the Judicial Conference of the United States pursuant to Rule 14(e), materials relating to the complaint will be made public only as may be ordered by the Judicial Conference. COMMENTARY ON RULE 17 Section 360(b) provides that "[e]ach written order to implement any action under section 354(a)(1)(C)" shall be made publicly available and that, "[u]nless contrary to the interest of justice," each such order shall be accompanied by written reasons. Section 360(a)] states that "papers, documents, and records of proceedings related to investigations" shall be confidential.